2016 Festival Participants 

Boston Showcase
Jamie Ballou
Meg Anderson
Jaclyn Nowicki
Chantal Doucett
Artistic Dance Conservatory
JazzDanceBrunch
Paradise Lost: a Movement Collective
Tara Lynch

National Showcase
Ayako Takahashi
Breena Cocco
BoSoma Dance
Cayley Christoforou
Ilana Goldman
Inclined Dance Project
Michael James New York
RAD: Renay Aumiller Dances
Robert Mark Dance
Urbanity Dance


2014 Festival Participants

Boston Showcase
Collaborative Piece featuring: Choreographed by: KK Apple OnStage Dance Company, The Legible Bod(y), Boston Dance Productions, Penumbra, Shirah Burgey Dance, Deirdre Lewis, Kinetic Synergy Dance Company
Danielle Pastuszak and Ryan Valente (Boston) 
Ali Smith: Independent Choreographer (Boston) 
Angie Conte - Angie Moon Dance Theatre (Boston) 
Brian Washburn: independent Choreographer (Providence, RI) 
Cayley Christoforou - Extensions Dance Company (Salem, MA) 
Chantal Doucett (Danvers, MA) Erica Ligeski - Company Four (Boston, MA) Heather Budinscak - FreeFall Contemporary Dance Company (Bedford, NH) Jessica Muise - Intimations Dance (Somerville, MA) Sarah-Katarina - Boston Community Dance Project (Boston) Jennifer Gamache-Dublio - Eclipse Dance Company (Longmeadow, MA)


National Showcase #1
Aaron Atkins - Ballet Inc. (NY, NY) 
Elizabeth Shea: Elizabeth Shea Dance (Bloomington, IN) 
FATIMA Logan - Vashti Dance Company (NY, NY) 
Hee Ra Yoo - Yoo and Dancers (NY, NY) 
Jessica Taylor - DAMAGEDANCE (Brooklyn, NY) 
Katie Paquin: Independent Choreographer (Providence, RI) 
Robert Mark Burke: Independent Choreographer (Elmwood Park, NJ) 
Sheena Annalise - Arch Contemporary Ballet (NY, NY) 
Zach Law Ingram - 6 O'Clock Dance Theatre (Miami, FL) 
Emily Mayer: Independent Choreographer - (Great Barrington, MA) 
Colleen Edwards - Dragonfly Ballet Theatre (Portland, ME) 
Junichi Fukuda - Fukudance (Portsmouth, NH) 
Rose Pasquarello Beauchamp - inFLUXdance
Jean Appolon - Jean Appolon Expressions (Boston, MA) 

National Showcase #2
Andrea Dawn Shelley - iMee (Infinite Movement Ever Evolving) (Newport, RI) 
Arielle Petruzella: Zella Dance (Hoboken, NJ) 
Dante Brown - Dante Brown | Warehouse Dance (Brooklyn, NY) 
Ellenore Scott - ELSCO Dance (Long Island, NY) 
Emilio Colallio - EmiMotion (Toronto, Canada) 
Laurie Sefton - Clairobscur Dance Company (LA, CA) 
Lydia Zimmer: Independent Choreographer (Boston, MA) 
Ayako Takahashi: Independent Choreographer (Cambridge, MA) 
Suzanne Beahrs - Suzanne Beahrs Dance (Brooklyn, NY) 
Tara McCrystal - SPUNK and COmpany Dance (Reading, MA) 
Margot Gelber: Independent Choreorgrapher (NY, NY) 
Michael Cerwinksi - Michael James New York (Brooklyn. NY) 
Urbanity Dance with choreography by Andy Noble of Noble Motion Dance
Special Guest Choreographer - Andy Noble - Noble Motion Dance (Houston, TX)


2013 Festival Participants 

Boston Showcase
Angie Moon Dance Theatre
Ayako Takahashi
Cambridge Dance Company
Chantal Doucett
Echo Contemporary Dance Company
Eclipse Dance Company
Jaclyn Walsh and Walker's Dance
Kate Patten Cook
Piyali Sircar Contemporary Indian Dance
Rae-Ann Thomas
Shirah Burgey
Tara Iacobucci
Urbanity Dance
Wisty Andres

National Showcase #1
BEings Dance (New York, NY) 
Boston Community Dance Project, (Boston, MA) 
Emily May Mayer (Boston, MA) 
Fuse Modern Dance Company (Hacienda Heights, CA) 
Good Dance Since 1984 (New Orleans, LA) 
Matt Pardo (Saratoga Springs, NY) 
Pasytef Dance Company (Brooklyn, NY) 
Urbanity Dance (Boston, MA) 
XAOC Contemporary Ballet (New York, NY) 

National Showcase #2
Alaska Dance Theatre (Anchorage, AK) 
Alessandra Giambelli (New York, NY) 
Sheena Annalise - Arch Contemporary Ballet (San Jose, CA) 
BoSoma Dance Company (Boston, MA) 
ELSCO Dance, Ellenore Scott (New York, NY) 
EmiMOTION, Emilio Colalillo (Toronto, Canada) 
Jean Appolon Expressions (Boston, MA) 
Michael James New York (New York, NY) 
Project 44 (New York, NY) 
ROBERT MOSES KIN (San Francisco, CA) 
Urbanity Dance (Boston, MA) 


2012 festival Participants

Simone Sobers Dance (New York, NY) 
The People Movers (New York, NY) 
Angie Moon Dance Theater (Boston, MA) 
Project 44 (New York, NY) 
Eclipse Dance Company (East Longmeadow, MA) 
Spunk and Company (Boston, MA) 
Overseas Outlanders (San Francisco, CA) 
Rebecca Bryant (West Lafayette, IN) 
Jaclyn K. Walsh (New York, NY) 
Good Dance Since 1984 (New Orleans, LA) 
Contrapose Dance (Cambridge, MA) 
Paula Meola Dance & Performing Arts
Sarah Ewing (Washington DC) 
LaneCoArts (New York, NY) 
Boston Community Dance Project (Boston, MA) 
Jean Appolon Expressions (Boston, MA) 
Houston Metropolitan Dance Company (Houston, TX) 
Urbanity Dance (Boston, MA) 
Emerge Danceworks (Boston, MA)